Omaha Burke Stadium

State Track - Class C & D Results - Friday & Saturday


Omaha Burke Stadium

(Omaha, NE) - The Nebraska Schools Activities Association State Track and Field championships continue with Class C and D action Friday and finish on Saturday. Live results with the links below.

Class C & D Live Results HERE

Class C & D Team Scores HERE

Arapahoe -Friday Results

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Tristian White got 11th place Preliminaries with a time of 16.14

Boys 400 Meter Dash - Colton Carlson got 6th place Preliminaries with a time of 53.12q. Will qualify for finals

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Tristian White got 8th place Preliminaries with a time of 42.15q. Will qualify for finals

Cambridge -Friday Results

Boys Triple Jump - Quintin Shaner got 2nd place in the Boys Triple Jump with a jump of 42-01.00.

Girls Pole Vault - Autumn Deterding got 5th place in the Girls Pole Vault with a jump of J10-00.00.

Girls Discus - Schyler Hoberty got 9th place in the Girls Discus with a throw of 109-02.

Girls Long Jump - Autumn Deterding got 23rd place with a jump of 14-05.25

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay - Rachel Harris, Brenna Deterding, Breelle Miller, Jalen Kent finished 4th place with a time of 10:18.40

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay - Zach McArthur, Tayten Koeppen, Carson Trompke, and Derek Trompke finished 11th place with a time of 8:49.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Autumn Deterding got 17th place Preliminaries with a time of 17.44

Girls 100 Meter Dash - Paige Sickels got 16th place Preliminaries with a time of 13.37.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Dahlton Wood got 8th place Preliminaries with a time of 16.04q. Will qualify for Finals. Quintin Shaner got 18th place Preliminaries with a time of 16.59

Girls 400 Meter Dash - Jalen Kent go 12th place Preliminaries with a time of 1:03.59

Boys 3200 Meter Run - Carson Trompke got 6th place with a time of 10:41.51.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - Jalen Kent got 16th place Preliminaries with a time of 50.81. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Dahlton Wood got 11th place Preliminaries with a time of 42.68.

Dundy County-Stratton -Friday Results

Boys High Jump - Jackson Kerchal got 12th place with a jump of 5-10.00.

Boys Shot Put - Sammy Fasso got 16th place with a throw of 43-06.50.

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Bobby Schneider got 23rd place. Preliminaries with a time of 11.71. Jackson Kerchal got 7th place in the Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries with a time of 11.22q. Will qualify for Finals

Hitchcock County -Friday Results

Triple Jump - Trent Kisker got 21st place in the Boys Triple Jump with a jump of 37-05.50. Drew Scott got 19th place in the Boys Triple Jump with a jump of 37-11.75.

Boys Shot Put - Keegan Shuler got 9th place with a throw of 47-02.00.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Braydn Hutto got 6th place - Preliminaries with a time of 15.82q will qualify for finals

Maywood-Hayes Center - Friday Results

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay - Regan Stengel, Ellie Broz, Kassidy Hatfield, and Ashlin Broz finished 3rd place with a time of 10:09.76.

Girls 100 Meter Dash - Kiley Hejtmanek got 6th place. Preliminaries with a time of 12.87 will qualify for finals

Girls 400 Meter Dash - Kiley Hejtmanek got 2nd place Preliminaries with a time of 1:00.84Q will qualify for finals. Ellie Broz got 20th place Preliminaries with a time of 1:05.18

Girls 200 Meter Dash - Kiley Hejtmanek got 2nd place Preliminaries with a time of 26.55Q will qualify for finals.

Medicine Valley -Friday Results

Boys High Jump - Hayden Kramer Did Not Start

Boys Shot Put - Sebastian Kramer Did Not Start

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - Stella Heapy got 18th place - Preliminaries with a time of 51.27. 

Southwest -Friday Results

Girls Pole Vault - Ambie Custard got 3rd place in the Girls Pole Vault with a jump of J10-00.00

Girls Long Jump - Caylin Barnett got 16th place with a jump of 15-04.00.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Anastasia Gallegos got 11th place Preliminaries with a time of 16.69

Wauneta-Palisade - Friday Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Grant Walker got 17th place. Preliminaries with a time of 11.43 

Boys 200 Meter Dash - Grant Walker got 23rd place Preliminaries with a time of 24.09

 

 

Arapahoe - Saturday Results

Girls Shot Put- Hope Koller got 19th place with a throw of 32-08.75.

Girls Triple Jump- Sabrina Jacobsen got 22nd place with a jump of 31-05.00.

Boys 400 Meter Dash- Colton Carlson got 5th place Finals with a time of 53.49. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Tristian White got 7th place Finals with a time of 42.35.

Cambridge - Saturday Results

Girls High Jump - Paige Klumpe got 2nd place with a jump of 5-01.00. Erin Johnson got 12th place with a jump of 4-09.00

Girls Shot Put - Schyler Hoberty got 10th place with a throw of 35-06.00

Girls Triple Jump- Autumn Deterding got 8th place with a jump of 33-01.50.

Girls 800 Meter Run- Rachel Harris got 6th place with a time of 2:28.41

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay-  JoLie Farr, Jalen Kent, Breelle Miller and Paige Sickles finished in 6th place with a time of 52.70

Boys Discus- Dahlton Wood got 13th place with a throw of 129-04.

Boys Long Jump- Quintin Shaner got 17th place with a jump of 18-09.75.

Boys 800 Meter Run- Derek Trompke got 9th place with a time of 2:06.10.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Dahlton Wood got 6th place Finals with a time of 15.96.

Boys 1600 Meter Run - Derek Trompke got 13th place with a time of 4:56.25. Carson Trompke got 15th place with a time of 4:58.19.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay - Team of Zach McArthur, Tayten Koeppen, Derek Trompke, and Dahlton Wood got 9th place with a time of 3:40.61.

Dundy County-Stratton- Saturday Results

Boys 4x100 Meter Run- Alex Englot, Bobby Schneider, Corbin Horner, and Jackson Kerchal finished in 11th place with a time of 46.15. 

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Jackson Kerchal got 8th place Finals with a time of 11.76. 

Hitchcock County -Saturday Results

Girls 800 Meter Run- Aimee Merrill got 18th place with a time of 2:34.58.

Boys Discus- Keegan Shuler got 23rd place with a throw of 107-06.

Boys Long Jump - Drew Scott got 7th place with a jump of 20-00.75.

Boys 800 Meter Run- Travis Neben got 24th place with a time of 2:15.12.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Braydn Hutto got 4th place Finals with a time of 15.67.

Maywood-Hayes Center - Saturday Results

Girls 800 Meter Run- Reagan Stengel got 10th place with a time of 2:30.08.

Girls 100 Meter Dash - Kiley Hejtmanek got 6th place Finals with a time of 12.82.

Girls 400 Meter Dash - Kiley Hejtmanek got 2nd place Finals with a time of 1:00.83.

Girls 1600 Meter Run - Ashlin Broz got 6th place with a time of 5:41.09.

Girls 200 Meter Dash - Kiley Hejtmanek got 5th place Finals with a time of 26.78.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - Team of Ellie Broz, Ashlin Broz, Reagan Stengel, and Kiley Hejtmanek got 4th place with a time of 4:17.10. 

Medicine Valley - Saturday Results

Girls High Jump - Stella Heapy got 12th place with a jump of 4-09.00

Girls Shot Put - Kaylyn Roblee got 6th place with a throw of 37-02.25.

Boys Discus- Sebastian Kramer Did Not Start. 

Southwest- Saturday Results

Boys Long Jump- Hunter Cunningham got 13th place with a jump of 19-02.50.

Wauneta-Palisade - Saturday Results

Girls Shot Put - Peyton Cox got 7th place with a throw of 36-01.25.

 



<< Previous Next >>