Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

High School Basketball Scores from Saturday, Jan. 15th


Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 77, Doniphan-Trumbull 30

Ansley-Litchfield 69, Wilcox-Hildreth 54

Bellevue East 61, Norfolk 21

Bellevue West 64, Omaha North 18

Bennington 62, South Sioux City 57

Blue Hill 31, Franklin 26

Bridgeport 71, Mitchell 38

Cambridge 57, Maxwell 19

Centennial 36, Central City 27

Centura 40, Cozad 35

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 74, Scottsbluff 50

Clay Center, Kan. 38, Fairbury 19

Columbus Lakeview 38, Aquinas 18

Conestoga 56, Boys Town 22

Creek Valley 60, Banner County 10

Creighton 59, O'Neill 48

Elgin Public/Pope John 54, Winside 12

Elkhorn 52, Hastings 28

Elkhorn North 72, Aurora 26

Elkhorn South 45, Lincoln North Star 43

Elkhorn Valley 57, Bloomfield 37

Elm Creek 38, Kenesaw 34

Fremont 78, Omaha Marian 48

Gordon/Rushville 61, Kimball 44

Hastings St. Cecilia 38, Kearney Catholic 33

Hemingford 45, Sioux County 36

Hershey 34, Holdrege 30

Hitchcock County 54, Cody-Kilgore 30

Howells/Dodge 47, Mead 42

Kearney 51, Papillion-LaVista South 50

Lexington 35, Alliance 31

Lincoln Pius X def. Omaha Bryan, forfeit

Loomis 57, Giltner 21

Malcolm 42, David City 32

Millard North 49, Lincoln Northeast 39

Millard South 77, Lincoln High 68

Millard West 61, Grand Island 16

Minden 62, McCook 48

Neligh-Oakdale 45, Madison 25

Norris 48, Crete 17

North Bend Central 61, Archbishop Bergan 43

Oakland-Craig 52, Elmwood-Murdock 32

Ogallala 46, Valentine 38

Omaha Benson 45, Lincoln Southeast 42

Omaha Central 48, Lincoln East 28

Omaha Duchesne Academy 61, Omaha Concordia 49

Omaha Mercy 40, Louisville 33

Omaha Northwest 74, Omaha Burke 51

Omaha Skutt Catholic 62, Lewis Central, Iowa 24

Omaha Westside 71, Omaha South 28

Overton 55, Bertrand 30

Papillion-LaVista 46, Columbus 41

Pender 60, Clarkson/Leigh 56

Pleasanton 55, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 47

Ponca 73, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 55

Potter-Dix 54, Hay Springs 46

Sandhills Valley 46, Hyannis 31

Shelby/Rising City 47, Nebraska Lutheran 24

Sidney 61, North Platte 56

Sidney, Iowa 43, Nebraska City Lourdes 37

South Loup 59, Brady 23

St. Mary's 48, CWC 16

Superior 48, Sandy Creek 30

Thayer Central 39, Milford 36

Wahoo 66, Douglas County West 17

Wauneta-Palisade 71, Garden County 38

Waverly 65, Seward 34

Wisner-Pilger 53, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 40

Yutan 41, Platteview 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lincoln Southwest vs. Gretna, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Santee vs. Takini, S.D., ccd.

Syracuse vs. Arlington, ppd.

 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ansley-Litchfield 66, Wilcox-Hildreth 24

Archbishop Bergan 67, North Bend Central 58

Aurora 57, Elkhorn North 51

Axtell 56, Lawrence-Nelson 42

Bellevue East 74, Norfolk 66

Bellevue West 71, Omaha North 57

Boone Central 84, Guardian Angels 46

Brady 52, South Loup 49

Cambridge 53, Maxwell 37

Centura 46, Cozad 33

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 71, Scottsbluff 70

Clarkson/Leigh 53, Pender 15

Clay Center, Kan. 38, Fairbury 19

Columbus Lakeview 54, Aquinas 44

Creek Valley 62, Banner County 39

Crete 57, Norris 52, OT

Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Adams Central 56

Elgin Public/Pope John 71, Winside 28

Elkhorn South 64, Lincoln North Star 61

Elkhorn Valley 42, Bloomfield 38

Gordon/Rushville 64, Kimball 21

Gretna 59, Lincoln Southwest 54, OT

Hemingford 58, Sioux County 20

Hitchcock County 52, Cody-Kilgore 20

Holdrege 38, Hershey 30

Howells/Dodge 59, Mead 47

Kearney Catholic 46, Hastings St. Cecilia 41

Kenesaw 70, Elm Creek 54

Lincoln Pius X 74, Omaha Bryan 38

Lincoln Southeast 75, Omaha Benson 65

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 60, Wisner-Pilger 47

Loomis 68, Giltner 27

Malcolm 56, David City 30

Milford 60, Thayer Central 20

Millard North 71, Lincoln Northeast 55

Millard South 63, Lincoln High 53

Millard West 69, Omaha Roncalli 54

Minden 56, McCook 53, OT

Mitchell 54, Bridgeport 52

N. Robinson Col. Crawford, Ohio 51, Lexington 38

Nebraska Christian 74, Palmer 6

Nebraska Lutheran 60, Shelby/Rising City 58

Neligh-Oakdale 55, Madison 43

O'Neill 81, Creighton 43

Oakland-Craig 53, Elmwood-Murdock 50

Omaha Concordia 53, Bishop Neumann 42

Omaha Creighton Prep 52, Fremont 46

Omaha Gross Catholic 39, Elkhorn 38

Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Lewis Central, Iowa 44

Omaha Westside 86, Omaha South 64

Overton 41, Bertrand 37

Papillion-LaVista 52, Columbus 33

Papillion-LaVista South 56, Kearney 53

Platteview 78, Yutan 52

Pleasanton 67, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 62

Ponca 47, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 36

Sandy Creek 49, Superior 33

St. Mary's 72, CWC 25

Wahoo 66, Douglas County West 43

Waverly 60, Seward 54

Wayne 79, Boys Town 61

West Point-Beemer 61, Tekamah-Herman 45

MUDECAS Tournament=

A Division=

Championship=

Freeman 57, Palmyra 45

Consolation=

Johnson County Central 65, Parkview Christian 53

Southern 53, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 41

Third Place=

Tri County 31, Falls City Sacred Heart 28

B Division=

Championship=

Johnson-Brock 68, Pawnee City 35

Consolation=

Exeter/Milligan 69, Lewiston 34

Meridian 51, Sterling 49

Third Place=

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 52, Diller-Odell 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Blue Hill vs. Franklin, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Santee vs. Takini, S.D., ccd.

Syracuse vs. Arlington, ppd.



<< Previous Next >>